Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines Divin Herbal Care’s approach to Data Protection and Privacy to fulfil its obligations under the applicable laws and regulations. This Privacy Policy applies to your Personal Data which is processed by us, whether in physical or electronic mode.

By visiting the platform (Website referred to as “Platform”)  or providing your information, you expressly agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy and agree to be governed by the laws of India including but not limited to the laws applicable to data protection and privacy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Platform.

In this Privacy Policy, the expressions ‘Personal Data’, ‘Data Subject’, ‘Controller’, ‘Processor’ and ‘Processing’ shall have the meanings given to them in the applicable privacy laws.

We are committed to treating data privacy seriously. It is important that you know exactly what we do with your Personal Data.

Throughout this document, “we”, “us”, “our”, “ours” refer to DIVIN HERBAL CARE. Wherever we have said ‘you’ or ‘your’, this means YOU

WHO WE ARE

DIVIN HERBAL CARE is a company incorporated and registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at 133/P-1/244B, Transport Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India-208023. Divin Herbal Care is engaged in the business of facilitating selling, marketing and retailing cosmetic and beauty products (“Business”) through its website developed and owned by Rosenia Ayurveda or offline stores/events to conduct its Business.

ROLES WE PLAY

We play the role of a Data Controller when we collect and process Personal Data about you.

We play the role of a Data Processor when we collect and process Personal Data on behalf of another Data Controller

OUR COMMITMENT

We commit to protecting your privacy and hence our Personal Data handling practices are continually reviewed to ensure compliance with the applicable Privacy laws and regulations.

PERSONAL INFORMATION GATHERED BY DIVIN HERBAL CARE.

The information we learn and gather from you, personal or otherwise, is used to register you, verify your identity to permit you to use the website, undertake transactions (including to facilitate and process payments), communicate with you, convey any promotional offers, services or updates associated with Rosenia Ayurveda, and generally maintain your accounts with us. We also use this information to customize your experience and improve Rosenia Ayurveda.

INFORMATION YOU GIVE US:

We receive and store any information you provide while using Divin Herbal Care, or give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to use Divin Herbal Care. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as opening your account, processing your transactions, responding to your requests, and communicating with you

INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU:

We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use “cookies,” and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses our Services. We may also receive/store information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. We may use this information for internal analysis and provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content.

INFORMATION FROM OTHER SOURCES:

We might receive information about you from other sources, such as updated delivery and address information from our carriers, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more easily.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

Categories of Personal Data collected and processed by us are as follows;

Demographic & Identity data

  • Contact details such as Name, email address, contact number, shipping address, country, date of birth, profile picture
  • Open data and public records such as information about YOU that is openly available on the internet
  • Details such as Transaction amount, Bank Name, Card Type, Card number.

Online Identifiers and other Technical Data

  • Location details such as data we get about your location, IP address, logs, or from where you connect a computer to the internet
  • Technical details such as device information, location and network carrier when you use our mobile applications
  • Communications details such as the Metadata and other Personal Data we get from communications done through e-mails, SMS, instant messages and calls
  • Usage data details such as data about how you use our website or web-based properties, pages viewed, etc.

CONSENT

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

PURPOSES OF GATHERING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services. These purposes include:

PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

We use your personal information to take and handle orders, deliver products and services, process payments, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers.

PROVIDE, TROUBLESHOOT, AND IMPROVE Rosenia Ayurveda

We use your personal information to provide functionality, analyze performance, fix errors, and improve the usability and effectiveness of the Rosenia Ayurveda.

RECOMMENDATIONS AND PERSONALIZATION

We use your personal information to recommend features, products, and services that might be of interest to you, identify your preferences and personalize your experience with Rosenia Ayurveda.

COMMUNICATE WITH YOU

We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to Rosenia Ayurveda via different channels (e.g., by phone, e-mail, chat).

ADVERTISING

We use your personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might be of interest to you.

LAWFUL BASES OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We are permitted to process your Personal Data in compliance with applicable laws and regulations by relying on one or more of the following lawful bases:

  • You have explicitly agreed to us processing your Personal Data for a specific reason
  • The processing is necessary to perform the agreement we have with you or to take steps to enter into an agreement with you
  • The processing is necessary to be in compliance with our Legal Obligations
  • The processing is necessary for the purposes of a legitimate interest (“Legitimate Interest”) pursued by us, such as
  • to provide services to you,
  • to evaluate, develop or improve our products and services

Where the processing is based on your consent, you have a right to withdraw your consent at any time. You may withdraw consent by contacting us. Upon receipt of your written request to withdraw your consent, consequences of withdrawal will be communicated to you and, upon your agreement, your request for withdrawal will be processed.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKERS USED BY OUR DIGITAL PROPERTIES

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. Similarly, there are other types of trackers used. Likewise, Mobile Apps use requisite permissions and SDKs. These are used to make Websites & Apps work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website/ App.

We use cookies, permissions and other trackers in our website, web-based properties and mobile applications that are used to collect and process data about you so we can provide you with a better online experience as well as improve our services.

PERSONAL DATA DISCLOSURE

Rosenia Ayurveda app contains third party SDKs that collect personally identifiable information (PII). They use this information to better target users or provide elements of our products & services on behalf of us. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies.

Reasons for disclosing your Personal Data to other parties:

We may disclose your Personal Data to others where it is lawful to do so including where we or they:

  • need to provide you with products or services
  • where you have initiated a payment
  • have a legal obligation to do so, e.g. to assist with detecting and preventing fraud,
  • have requirement in connection with regulatory reporting, litigation or asserting or defending legal rights and interests
  • have a legitimate business reason for doing so
  • want to send you information and promotional material regarding our products and services,
  • have asked you for your consent to share it, and you’ve agreed
  • Improve your online experience for using our product.

To whom your Personal Data may be disclosed:

We may disclose your Personal Data for the above purposes to other parties including:

  • Other group companies and any subcontractors, agents or service providers who work for us or provide services to us or group companies (including their employees, sub-contractors, service providers, directors and officers)
  • Law Enforcement Authorities, Government Authorities, courts, dispute resolution bodies, our regulators, auditors and any party appointed or requested by our regulators to carry out investigations or audits of our activities
  • Statutory and regulatory bodies and authorities (including the government) investigating agencies and entities or persons, to whom or before whom it is mandatory to disclose the Personal Data as per the applicable law, courts, judicial and quasi-judicial authorities and tribunals, arbitrators and arbitration tribunals
  • Overseas regulators
  • Anybody else that we’ve been instructed to share your Personal Data with by you

DATA SECURITY

We are committed to protecting your Personal Data in our custody. We take reasonable steps to ensure appropriate physical, technical and managerial safeguards are in place to protect your Personal Data from unauthorized access, alteration, transmission and deletion. We work to protect the security of your personal information during transmission by using encryption protocols. We use multi-layered controls to help protect our infrastructure, constantly monitoring and improving our applications, systems, and processes to meet the growing demands and challenges of security. We ensure that the third parties who provide services to us under appropriate contracts, take appropriate security measures to protect your Personal Data in line with our policies.

RETENTION AND DISPOSAL OF DATA

We keep the Personal Data we collect about you on our systems or with third parties for as long as it is required for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and for legal or regulatory reasons. We will only use your Personal Data for those purposes and will make sure that your privacy is protected. We shall take reasonable steps to delete or permanently de-identify Personal Data that is no longer needed.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review to make sure it is up to date and accurate. Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. We recommend that you re-visit this page regularly to check for any updates.

How the user may request that the data be deleted

If you have consented to the collection, use and/or disclosure of your Personal and Sensitive Information as identified in this Policy, you can access, amend, alter or require deletion of your information partially or fully by contacting us at info@roseniaayurveda.com

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Rishab

Rosenia Ayurveda

Customer Delight Team | Senior Manager

info@roseniaayurveda.com

Phone: +919506367671

Time: Mon – Fri (9:00 am to 6:00 pm)

Address: 133/P-1/244B, Transport Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India-208023

 

Copyright and Intellectual Property

All information displayed, transmitted or carried on roseniaayurveda.com is protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws. This site is designed, updated and maintained independently by Rosenia Ayurveda. You should not modify, publish, transmit, transfer, sell, reproduce, create derivative work from, distribute, perform, display or in any way commercially exploit any of the content at roseniaayurveda.com.

If you have any questions regarding these Terms and Conditions, please email us at info@roseniaayurveda.com

Terms and Conditions for FAQs-

– Offer valid on select products.- Cannot be clubbed with another offer.

– Complimentary gifts (GWP) will not be applicable with this offer.

– Offer is applicable only on specific collection page.

– IMP: While products listed under our clearance section are perfectly safe for usage they maybe within 12 months of the expiry of the recommended shelf life. You are requested to factor in the same while planning your purchase. Thank you for shopping with us!
Shopping Cart